Special Effects Rentals Mid Atlantic Event Group

Special Effect Rentals

 

We are the East Coast’s #1 Special Effects Company

Were the proud parent company of:

www.SpecialFXRentals.com

Special Effect Equipment Available For Rental

Confetti Cannon Rentals

Continuous Flow Confetti Cannon Rentals

Electric DMX Confetti Cannon Shooters

Triple Shot Electric Confetti Cannon Gun

Single Shot Handheld Confetti Cannons

Cryo / Co2 Jet Rentals

Single Nozzle Cryo / Co2 Jets

Dual Nozzle Cryo / Co2 Jets

Handheld Cryo / Co2 Jet Rentals

Electric Handheld Confetti Gun Shooter

Mid Atlantic Event Group Pyro Rentals for Concert

Flame & Pyrotechnic Rentals

Flame Mortar Rentals

Continuous Flame Effect Rentals

Flame Bar Rentals

Pyro / Pyro Control System Rentals

Spark Machine Rentals

Indoor Cold Spark Machine Rentals

Outdoor Cold Spark Machine Rentals

Cold Spark Powder

Cold Spark Control System Rentals

Contact our team today to plan your next event! 

Tel. 215-791-2776

Email. Info@MidAtlanticEventGroup.com

Laser Show Rentals

LASER RENTAL PRICING

(Travel Not Included)

SMALL EVENT SPECIAL – $500

Two 3 Watt Full Color Laser Projectors

CLUB SPECIAL – $1000

Four 3 Watt Full Color Laser Projectors

EVENT SPECIAL – $2,000

Four 6 Watt Full Color Laser Projectors

MAIN STAGE SPECIAL – $3,000

Two 20 Watt Full Color Laser Projectors

COMMUNITY SPECIAL  – $6,000

Four 20 Watt Full Color Laser Projectors

LASERWORKS SPECIAL – $10,000

Two 30 Watt Full Color Laser Projectors
Four 20 Watt Full Color Laser Projectors

FESTIVAL SPECIAL – $15,000

Six 30 Watt Full Color Laser Projectors
2nd Day Included

 

LASER RENTAL RATES

Laser Projector RatesDay 1Day 2Day 3
3 Watt Laser400200100
6 Watt Laser600300150
10 Watt Laser1000500250
15 Watt Laser1500750375
20 Watt Laser20001000500
30 Watt Laser30001500750
40 Watt Laser400020001000
60 Watt Laser600030001500
6 Watt AS Laser800400200
300 Watt Laser Cannon30001500750
Laser show rentals

REQUEST A QUOTe

Cryo jet rentals mid atlantic event group